Sunday, November 22, 2009

The squirrel is so cute ^_^ i think it looks funny scratching itself also hehe. and there's a froggy in my hand that's so tiny. I have more animal pics. More editing and organizing ugh.


3 comments:

  1. Animals are always fun to photograph :) so cute!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yes they are, but my mice can be difficult cuz they're so hyper and do not like light too much. but I did get this one silly pic of remy making a fish face haha I gotta post that one. and thanks for the comment! I haven't posted in a while, been busy trying to graduate college soon. I'll try to post more soon.

    ReplyDelete